About This Home
This home is located at 14950 Conway Rd, Dixon, MO 65459. 14950 Conway Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School, Dixon Middle School, and Dixon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $283 | $8,091 | $7,261 | $830 |
| 2024 | $3 | $6,875 | $6,121 | $754 |
| 2023 | $282 | $6,875 | $6,121 | $754 |
| 2022 | $282 | $6,875 | $6,121 | $754 |
| 2021 | $282 | $6,875 | $6,121 | $754 |
| 2020 | $340 | $7,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $339 | $8,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $341 | $8,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $340 | $7,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $341 | $8,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,290 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map