Seller's Agent in 2025
Mindy Cox
Collier & Associates
(479) 212-4243
205 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $700,000
Nestled on 10 acres, across the street from a Nature Reserve, this stunning Craftsman-style home blends classic charm with modern comfort. With expansive views of rolling hills, it offers a peaceful retreat just 15 minutes from NW Arkansas Regional Airport. The open floor plan highlights beautiful craftsmanship, while the large front porch provides the perfect space to enjoy the views. Inside, the spacious living area is filled with natural light, and the kitchen boasts quality appliances and ample butcher block counter space. The primary suite is a sanctuary, featuring a walk-in shower, freestanding tub, and a generous walk-in closet with built-in storage. Two large secondary bedrooms share a Jack and Jill bathroom, each with walk-in closets. A dedicated quiet office offers an ideal work-from-home space. enjoy outdoor activities and breathtaking views! Inquire about preferred lender for a closing cost credit.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Collier & Associates Brokerage Phone: 479-274-0662 License #SA00080907 Listed on: 03/03/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non MLS
Non MLS Sales
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Candee Auston C | $650,000 | Allegiance Title | |
| Goldman Charles | $230,000 | Citytitle & Closing Llc | |
| Fisher Jeffery W | $629,000 | None Available | |
| Logan Fms 72 | -- | -- | |
| Ware Tr (3Pcls) | $466,000 | -- | |
| Ona Lacy | -- | -- | |
| Lacy | -- | -- | |
| Lacy | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goldman Charles | $115,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Sold | $650,000 | -7.1% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2025 07/19/25 | Price Changed | $700,000 | -3.4% | $287 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2025 07/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Price Changed | $725,000 | -3.3% | $298 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | For Sale | $750,000 | -- | $308 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,701 | $101,384 | $9,672 | $91,712 |
| 2024 | $3,472 | $101,384 | $9,672 | $91,712 |
| 2023 | $3,157 | $60,589 | $5,562 | $55,027 |
| 2022 | $15 | $290 | $290 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15 | $290 | $290 | $0 |
| 2020 | $14 | $10,340 | $2,800 | $7,540 |
| 2019 | $540 | $10,340 | $2,800 | $7,540 |
| 2018 | $540 | $10,340 | $2,800 | $7,540 |
| 2017 | $813 | $10,340 | $2,800 | $7,540 |
| 2016 | $813 | $15,590 | $2,800 | $12,790 |
| 2015 | $2,476 | $47,520 | $36,770 | $10,750 |
| 2014 | $2,476 | $47,520 | $36,770 | $10,750 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mindy Cox
Collier & Associates
(479) 212-4243
205 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non MLS
Non MLS Sales
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: 1299676
APN: 18-11020-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.