14955 Sumner Redford, MI 48239
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14955 Sumner, Redford, MI 48239 and is currently estimated at $161,878, approximately $161 per square foot. 14955 Sumner is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Beech Elementary School, Hilbert Elementary School, and Detroit Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Diehl Nicholas R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Fodal David A
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Fodal David A and Bank One Na
Bought by
Sunrise Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diehl Nicholas R | $40,260 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Parks Title | |
| Gmac Mortgage Corp | $72,937 | None Available | |
| Sunrise Properties Inc | $7,984 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $657 | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $638 | $65,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $609 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,497 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,466 | $33,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $549 | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,972 | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,910 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,252 | $21,500 | $4,200 | $17,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map