14956 Mount Perry Rd Mount Perry, OH 43760
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14956 Mount Perry Rd, Mount Perry, OH 43760 and is currently estimated at $266,667, approximately $164 per square foot. 14956 Mount Perry Rd is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including Sheridan High School and Calvary Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,711 | $73,370 | $14,810 | $58,560 |
| 2024 | $2,711 | $73,370 | $14,810 | $58,560 |
| 2023 | $2,711 | $73,370 | $14,810 | $58,560 |
| 2022 | $2,172 | $46,890 | $11,220 | $35,670 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $46,890 | $11,220 | $35,670 |
| 2020 | $1,861 | $46,890 | $11,220 | $35,670 |
| 2019 | $1,713 | $43,350 | $11,110 | $32,240 |
| 2018 | $1,745 | $43,350 | $11,110 | $32,240 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $43,350 | $11,110 | $32,240 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $26,050 | $10,430 | $15,620 |
| 2015 | $10 | $26,050 | $10,430 | $15,620 |
| 2014 | $981 | $26,050 | $10,430 | $15,620 |
| 2013 | $994 | $26,050 | $10,430 | $15,620 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,050 | $10,430 | $15,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map