14957 Hatter Rd Dundee, MI 48131
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14957 Hatter Rd, Dundee, MI 48131 and is currently estimated at $214,921, approximately $216 per square foot. 14957 Hatter Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Dundee Middle School, Dundee Elementary School, and Dundee Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Norman Lee
Bought by
Howard Bradley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,900
Outstanding Balance
$39,957
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,964
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Bradley | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Bradley | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $502 | $59,210 | $26,750 | $32,460 |
| 2024 | $487 | $59,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,187 | $47,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $442 | $47,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $55,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $44,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $414 | $44,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $42,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $42,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $42,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,011 | $36,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $997 | $36,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,028 | $34,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map