Estimated Value: $83,923 - $118,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14959 J Entry Rd, Opp, AL 36467 and is currently estimated at $106,308, approximately $74 per square foot. 14959 J Entry Rd is a home located in Covington County with nearby schools including Fleeta School, Straughn Middle School, and Straughn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2017
Sold by
Jones James Maxwell and Jones Shirley D
Bought by
Jones James Maxwell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones James Maxwell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $200 | $18,252 | $5,720 | $12,532 |
| 2024 | $200 | $9,140 | $2,880 | $6,260 |
| 2023 | $200 | $8,296 | $2,420 | $5,876 |
| 2022 | $143 | $6,992 | $2,010 | $4,982 |
| 2021 | $123 | $6,259 | $1,851 | $4,408 |
| 2020 | $122 | $6,260 | $1,860 | $4,400 |
| 2019 | $114 | $5,960 | $1,920 | $4,040 |
| 2018 | $111 | $5,860 | $1,820 | $4,040 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $160 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $148 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $150 | $7,269 | $3,750 | $3,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map