1496 Cornwall Rd Mahwah, NJ 07430
Estimated Value: $641,435 - $869,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,932
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1496 Cornwall Rd, Mahwah, NJ 07430 and is currently estimated at $719,109, approximately $372 per square foot. 1496 Cornwall Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Mahwah High School and ONESCHOOL GLOBAL-NEW YORK.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Mcmahon George and Mcmahon Lorraine R
Bought by
Mcmahon George and Mcmahon Lorraine R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2006
Sold by
Mcmahon George F
Bought by
Mcmahon George and Mcmahon Lorraine R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmahon George | -- | Attorney | |
| Soriano Cynthia Ramano | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Mcmahon George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,740 | $375,000 | $175,000 | $200,000 |
| 2024 | $7,639 | $375,000 | $175,000 | $200,000 |
| 2023 | $7,395 | $375,000 | $175,000 | $200,000 |