1496 E Mavis Rd Scottville, MI 49454
Estimated Value: $197,927 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1496 E Mavis Rd, Scottville, MI 49454 and is currently estimated at $245,482, approximately $132 per square foot. 1496 E Mavis Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mason County Eastern Elementary School and Mason County Eastern Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Saya Candace L
Bought by
Saya Matthew F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saya Matthew F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,627 | $91,400 | $91,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $80,100 | $80,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $67,900 | $67,900 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map