1496 Liberty Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $101,071 - $163,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1496 Liberty, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $136,768, approximately $101 per square foot. 1496 Liberty is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Ringgold Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Larkin Charles
Bought by
Larkin Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Bought by
Larkin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1999
Bought by
Larkin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1994
Bought by
Larkin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
Bought by
Frankie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1989
Bought by
Calvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larkin Linda | -- | -- | |
| Larkin | -- | -- | |
| Larkin | $1,000 | -- | |
| Larkin | -- | -- | |
| Frankie | -- | -- | |
| Calvin | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Larkin Linda | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $691 | $19,877 | $2,000 | $17,877 |
| 2024 | $707 | $19,877 | $2,000 | $17,877 |
| 2023 | $266 | $19,877 | $2,000 | $17,877 |
| 2022 | $316 | $19,877 | $2,000 | $17,877 |
| 2021 | $316 | $12,470 | $800 | $11,670 |
| 2020 | $316 | $12,470 | $800 | $11,670 |
| 2019 | $316 | $12,470 | $800 | $11,670 |
| 2018 | $340 | $12,470 | $800 | $11,670 |
| 2017 | $340 | $12,470 | $800 | $11,670 |
| 2016 | $714 | $12,590 | $800 | $11,790 |
| 2015 | $351 | $12,590 | $800 | $11,790 |
| 2014 | $336 | $11,700 | $800 | $10,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map