1496 Pine Ridge Dr Cascade, ID 83611
Estimated payment $4,570/month
Highlights
- RV Access or Parking
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Views
- Vaulted Ceiling
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Recessed Lighting
About This Home
Tucked among the trees with exclusive gated beach access shared by only 14 homes, this fully furnished mountain retreat offers the privacy and lake lifestyle buyers dream about. Set on a peaceful .47-acre wooded lot with West Mountain views and peek-a-boo views of Lake Cascade, this immaculate 4-bedroom, 4-bath cabin was designed for gathering, relaxing, and escaping the city. Vaulted ceilings, a dramatic wall of windows, recessed lighting, and a cozy propane fireplace create the perfect mountain-lodge feel. The open-concept layout features a spacious kitchen with breakfast bar flowing seamlessly into the dining and living areas, ideal for entertaining. Generously sized bedrooms offer space for guests and multi-family stays, including a main-level primary suite. Outdoor living shines with a large deck, covered porch, nearby private beach access, oversized 2-car garage, toy garage/shop, RV parking with septic & power, and extra parking for all your toys. Ride ATVs, hike, snowmobile, fish, or enjoy Lake Cascade just minutes from Hwy 55. Proven Airbnb with consistent bookings since 2020. Furnishings included excluding deer and elk mounts.
Listing Agent
Silvercreek Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 208-377-0422 Listed on: 08/12/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,043
Year Built
- Built in 1998
Lot Details
- 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
- Sprinkler System
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- RV Access or Parking
Home Design
- Tri-Level Property
- Frame Construction
- Metal Roof
Interior Spaces
- 3,200 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
- 4 Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number RP000900020020
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,897 | $711,638 | $71,426 | $640,212 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $826,988 | $158,724 | $668,264 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $750,836 | $135,138 | $615,698 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $470,089 | $46,262 | $423,827 |
| 2020 | $2,136 | $418,401 | $49,412 | $368,989 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $393,107 | $37,760 | $355,347 |
| 2018 | $1,916 | $331,382 | $43,254 | $288,128 |
| 2017 | $1,873 | $331,584 | $43,254 | $288,330 |
| 2016 | $1,306 | $304,550 | $36,608 | $267,942 |
| 2015 | $602 | $285,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $368,496 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Price Changed | $825,000 | -2.9% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | For Sale | $850,000 | +63.5% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2020 11/20/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/19/2020 11/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2020 10/11/20 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2020 09/19/20 | For Sale | $519,900 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2016 04/29/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98957879
- 1510 Crown Point Pkwy
- 30 Four Seasons Dr
- 30 Four Seasons Dr Unit 12
- 41 Vista Point Loop
- 21 Melonie Loop
- 32 Mountain Air Dr
- 13 Mountain Air Dr
- 150 Mountain Air Dr
- 150 Mountain Air Dr Unit 35
- 10 Crocus Ct
- 37 Stanley Dr Unit 12
- 44 Ridgeview Dr
- Lot 16 Sunset Loop Unit 16
- Lot 16 Sunset Loop
- 511 Lakeview Dr Unit 3
- 511 Lakeview Dr
- 45 Sunset Loop
- 1765 Pine Lakes Ranch Dr
- 1483 Pine Lakes Ranch Dr
- 1649 Crown Point Pkwy
Ask me questions while you tour the home.