NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1496 Scranton Rd Norwalk, OH 44857

Estimated Value: $82,432 - $175,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,092 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1496 Scranton Rd, Norwalk, OH 44857 and is currently estimated at $137,108, approximately $125 per square foot. 1496 Scranton Rd is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Western Reserve Elementary School, Western Reserve Middle School, and Western Reserve High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Williams Randal L and Williams Tamara S
Bought by
Hite Charles
Current Estimated Value
$137,108

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2013
Bought by
Willia Tamara S and Willia Randal L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2013
Sold by
Baker Harold F
Bought by
Rogers Eugene and Harold F Baker Estate

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 1985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hite Charles $10,000 None Listed On Document
Willia Tamara S $20,000 --
Rogers Eugene $20,000 Attorney
Baker Harold F $23,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $531 $15,030 $7,860 $7,170
2024 $531 $15,030 $7,860 $7,170
2023 $514 $11,400 $6,300 $5,100
2022 $398 $11,400 $6,300 $5,100
2021 $411 $11,400 $6,300 $5,100
2020 $434 $11,570 $6,890 $4,680
2019 $432 $11,570 $6,890 $4,680
2018 $418 $11,570 $6,890 $4,680
2017 $414 $11,630 $6,890 $4,740
2016 $406 $11,630 $6,890 $4,740
2015 $402 $11,640 $6,900 $4,740
2014 $312 $8,790 $6,900 $1,890
2013 $652 $27,730 $6,900 $20,830
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.