1496 Sonny Ln Kingston, OK 73439
Estimated Value: $266,110 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1496 Sonny Ln, Kingston, OK 73439 and is currently estimated at $306,703, approximately $196 per square foot. 1496 Sonny Ln is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Kingston Middle School and Kingston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Blankenship Billy
Bought by
Justus Barry and Justus Lorie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Trimble Barry and Trimble Natacha
Bought by
Jenkins and Jenkins Blankenship
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justus Barry | $60,000 | -- | |
| Jenkins | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,100 | $13,789 | $4,296 | $9,493 |
| 2023 | $1,039 | $9,394 | $2,869 | $6,525 |
| 2022 | $748 | $9,394 | $2,869 | $6,525 |
| 2021 | $746 | $9,394 | $2,869 | $6,525 |
| 2020 | $749 | $9,394 | $2,869 | $6,525 |
| 2019 | $766 | $9,542 | $2,869 | $6,673 |
| 2018 | $775 | $9,616 | $2,869 | $6,747 |
| 2017 | $781 | $9,763 | $2,869 | $6,894 |
| 2016 | $750 | $9,335 | $2,869 | $6,466 |
| 2015 | $674 | $8,349 | $2,869 | $5,480 |
| 2014 | $688 | $8,489 | $2,869 | $5,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map