14962 E Poundstone Dr Aurora, CO 80015
Piney Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,876
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14962 E Poundstone Dr, Aurora, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $531,541, approximately $184 per square foot. 14962 E Poundstone Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Sagebrush Elementary School, Laredo Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Liao Yanfei
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liao Yanfei | $390,872 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,121 | $33,438 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,787 | $35,932 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,787 | $35,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,572 | $30,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,748 | $30,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,673 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,188 | $30,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,253 | $27,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,347 | $27,518 | $0 | $0 |