14965 SE Bartell Rd Boring, OR 97009
Estimated Value: $767,454 - $940,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,099
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14965 SE Bartell Rd, Boring, OR 97009 and is currently estimated at $847,485, approximately $273 per square foot. 14965 SE Bartell Rd is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Deep Creek - Damascus K-8 School, Sam Barlow High School, and Deep Creek-Damascus K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Gerald Maclean Palmer Trust and Mary Christine Palmer Trust
Bought by
Palmer Revocable Trust and Palmer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Palmer Gerald M
Bought by
Palmer Gerald Maclean and Palmer Mary Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Palmer Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Palmer Gerald Maclean | -- | -- | |
| Palmer Gerald M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |