14968 E 13th St Tulsa, OK 74108
Tower Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $275,617
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14968 E 13th St, Tulsa, OK 74108 and is currently estimated at $241,872, approximately $179 per square foot. 14968 E 13th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, East Central High School, and Lincoln Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Rike Misti
Bought by
Rike Ronald J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Burford Jay Philip and Burford Patricia A
Bought by
Rike Jason and Rike Misti
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rike Ronald J | -- | None Available | |
| Rike Jason | -- | Tulsa Abstract & Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,559 | $11,638 | $52 | $11,586 |
| 2024 | $1,400 | $11,269 | $64 | $11,205 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $12,034 | $69 | $11,965 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $10,684 | $61 | $10,623 |