1497 E State Highway 22 Hamilton, TX 76531
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,209
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1497 E State Highway 22, Hamilton, TX 76531 and is currently estimated at $269,182, approximately $121 per square foot. 1497 E State Highway 22 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ann Whitney Elementary School, Hamilton Junior High School, and Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Bought by
Crockett Randall T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crockett Randall T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $532 | $191,370 | $35,410 | $155,960 |
| 2024 | $1,713 | $182,730 | $35,410 | $147,320 |
| 2023 | $1,530 | $179,260 | $35,410 | $143,850 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $168,630 | $35,410 | $133,220 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $106,150 | $14,760 | $91,390 |
| 2020 | $1,635 | $90,870 | $14,760 | $76,110 |
| 2019 | $2,080 | $109,440 | $14,760 | $94,680 |
| 2018 | $2,209 | $116,670 | $9,080 | $107,590 |
| 2017 | $2,218 | $116,670 | $9,080 | $107,590 |
| 2016 | $2,195 | $116,670 | $9,080 | $107,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,530 | $9,080 | $106,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,530 | $9,080 | $106,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map