1497 S Center Blvd Springfield, OH 45506
Estimated Value: $116,958 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1497 S Center Blvd, Springfield, OH 45506 and is currently estimated at $136,240, approximately $78 per square foot. 1497 S Center Blvd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Perrin Woods Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Miller Robert D and Miller Hazel A
Bought by
Wilson Adam J and Wilson Megyn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,766
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Adam J | $47,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilson Adam J | $46,766 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $30,330 | $3,670 | $26,660 |
| 2024 | $1,120 | $22,670 | $3,220 | $19,450 |
| 2023 | $1,120 | $22,670 | $3,220 | $19,450 |
| 2022 | $1,147 | $22,670 | $3,220 | $19,450 |
| 2021 | $985 | $17,920 | $2,100 | $15,820 |
| 2020 | $987 | $17,920 | $2,100 | $15,820 |
| 2019 | $989 | $17,920 | $2,100 | $15,820 |
| 2018 | $879 | $15,720 | $1,870 | $13,850 |
| 2017 | $879 | $15,723 | $1,873 | $13,850 |
| 2016 | $880 | $15,723 | $1,873 | $13,850 |
| 2015 | $870 | $15,247 | $1,873 | $13,374 |
| 2014 | $866 | $15,247 | $1,873 | $13,374 |
| 2013 | $857 | $15,247 | $1,873 | $13,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map