NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14970 E Royal Oak Dr Perry, FL 32348

1.21 Acres
-- Price per Acre
52,708 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2021

Last sale price $50,000

40 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Shed
  • Level Lot

About This Lot

As of April 2021

RV READY! This 1.25-acre m/l lot close to some of the best fishing and hunting the Gulf Coast has to offer is ready for you, with WELL, SEPTIC and POWER in addition to 3 RV hook-ups all in place. Additional improvements include a bath house to accommodate more room for washing and drying laundry (washer and dryer included), as well as storage space. The current owner has constructed a small living area for outside entertaining, cooking, relaxing or extra sleeping quarters. This parcel has plenty of shade trees and is located down a county-maintained lime rock road within minutes of a local hunting club and the gorgeous Gulf of Mexico. You can sit and watch deer, turkey and wild boar feed right in your own backyard most mornings. Keaton Beach is a small fishing community located in the Big Bend of Florida. If you're looking for "low key" living or a place to park your and a family member's or friend's RV, this property is exactly what you need! Camper can be included in purchase.

Last Buyer's Agent

Deanne Bailey

McKinney Properties License #3015483

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 1.21 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 18 / A

Lot Details

1.21 Acres

Listing Details

  • Restrictions: Mobile Homes - Allowed
  • Class: Lots And Land
  • Lot: 18
  • Subdivision: Approved Subdiv., Recorded
  • Tax Item Number: 02-07-07 06555-126
  • Type: Lots And Land
  • Category: Residential
  • L V T Date: 02/09/2021
  • Street Designation: Drive
  • Topography: Level
  • Comprehensive Land Use: Rural
  • Development Status: Raw Land, Subdivided
  • List Price per Acre: 45371.9
  • Options: Will Not Divide
  • Road Surfacefrontage: Government Maint., Unpaved
  • Sold Per Acre: 41322.31
  • Utlities Available: Electricity, Septic Tank, Well And Pump
  • Directions: From Beach Rd S, Turn onto Seameadows, follow to Royal Oak, turn L, follow around bend, sign on R.
  • Elementary School: Taylor County Elementary School
  • Geo Longitude: -83.595351
  • High School: Taylor County High School
  • Middle School: Taylor County Middle School
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • Access: Maint - Govt., Unpaved
  • Number Of Acres: 1.21
  • Structures: Storage Shed

Utilities

  • Water: Well Installed
  • Sewer: Septic Tank Installed

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 170x292x172x277
  • Lot Description: Acres-1 Or More
  • Geo Subdivision: FL
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2021 04/09/21 Sold $50,000 -8.9% --
03/23/2021 03/23/21 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2021 02/10/21 For Sale $54,900 -- --
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $858 $92,890 -- --
2024 $1,150 $90,280 -- --
2023 $1,150 $87,650 $53,850 $33,800
2022 $1,065 $36,650 $34,880 $1,770
2021 $469 $22,310 $21,000 $1,310
2020 $439 $19,940 $18,600 $1,340
2019 $433 $19,240 $17,850 $1,390
2018 $324 $13,320 $11,900 $1,420
2017 $216 $8,500 $8,500 $0
2016 $219 $8,500 $8,500 $0
2015 $195 $10,200 $10,200 $0
2014 -- $12,580 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 328373

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.