$365,000

14970 Fm 2015 Tyler, TX 75706

Estimated payment $2,481/month

Total Views 62
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,237 Sq Ft
$163 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautiful property that needs a lot of TLC. Once a show place, it is in need of a total renovation of the interior. Solid rock exterior. Completely fenced with good fencing. Pipe cable fence along the front. Interior has good AC/Heat, new tankless hot water heaters (2). Ceiling fans in all rooms. granite garden tub and updated marble shower in the main bathroom. Detached two car garage with lots of storage. Pastures have one barn/loafing shed. Shop has a concrete floor and lots of power. You can truly make this your dream place with some time and effort.

Listing Agent

Leslie Lake

Texas Homes & Land Realty License #0425988 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,410

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 6.2 Acre Lot
  • Barbed Wire
  • Pipe Fencing

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,237 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,410

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

6.2 Acres

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 14970 FM 2015
  • LakeCommunity: No
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • HOAClubYN: No
  • LO1BrokerLicenseNumber: 0178044 - James Justice
  • PrimaryType: Single Family Detached
  • PublicRemarksAmenities: Beautiful property that needs a lot of TLC. Once a show place, it is in need of a total renovation of the interior. Solid rock exterior. Completely fenced with good fencing. Pipe cable fence along the front. Interior has good AC/Heat, new tankless hot water heaters (2). Ceiling fans in all rooms. granite garden tub and updated marble shower in the main bathroom. Detached two car garage with lots of storage. Pastures have one barn/loafing shed. Shop has a concrete floor and lots of power. You can truly make this your dream place with some time and effort.
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: TX
  • Building Style: Traditional
  • Subdivision Name: RURAL
  • Water Company: Red Springs Community
  • YearOfConstruction: 1990
  • HistoricalDistrictYN: No
  • HistoricalHomesDesignationYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1990

Interior Features

  • Primary Bathroom: Shower/Tub, Walk-In Closet, Linen Closet, Jack & Jill, Garden Tub
  • Master Bedroom: Master Bedroom Split, Guest Bedroom Split, Walk-In Closet, Separate Walk-in Closets
  • Number of Dining Areas: Kitchen/Eating Combo, Breakfast Bar
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning Stove
  • Interior Amenities: Paneling, Ceiling Fan, Blinds, Vaulted Ceilings, 3170, 3171
  • Kitchen Equipment: Other/See Remarks
  • Master Bedroom: 1 Living Area, 2 Living Areas, Utility Closet
  • Source of Sq Ft: SCAD

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Stone/Rock
  • Fencing: Barbwire Fence, Pipe
  • Exterior: Security Gate, Patio Open, Patio Covered, Porch
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Out Buildings: Storage Building(s), Stables, Work Shop, Other
  • Pool/Spa: None
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Size: 720 sf

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric, Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
  • Heating: Central/Electric, Heat Pump, Propane, Wood Burning Stove

Fee Information

  • Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Taxes: 6410

Schools

  • Elementary School: Winona
  • High School: Winona
  • Middle School: Winona

Lot Info

  • Total Acres: 6.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,335 $293,622 $23,966 $269,656
2024 $3,693 $291,467 $36,038 $277,021
2023 $4,201 $299,825 $36,038 $263,787
2022 $4,138 $277,851 $13,700 $264,151
2021 $4,001 $220,369 $13,700 $206,669
2020 $3,810 $207,849 $13,700 $194,149
2019 $8,530 $180,978 $8,700 $172,278
2018 $3,576 $173,429 $8,700 $164,729
2017 $3,647 $173,704 $8,700 $165,004
2016 $3,467 $165,123 $8,700 $156,423
2015 $2,998 $156,897 $6,300 $150,597
2014 $2,998 $152,516 $6,300 $146,216
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $365,000 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26006867

Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1-00000-0461-00-004000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.