14975 N 73 St Loxahatchee, FL 33470
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $770,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14975 N 73 St, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 and is currently estimated at $700,380, approximately $312 per square foot. 14975 N 73 St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Acreage Pines Elementary School, Western Pines Community Middle School, and Seminole Ridge Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Knmb Llc
Bought by
Zelaya Orlen Omar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,751
Outstanding Balance
$298,672
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$401,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Ferry Corina
Bought by
Knmb Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Miramontes Hector
Bought by
Ferry Corina C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,393
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Missry Roberts Brenda and Missry Robert Brenda
Bought by
Miramontes Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details