14976 76th Rd N Loxahatchee, FL 33470
Estimated Value: $640,556 - $692,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14976 76th Rd N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 and is currently estimated at $660,389, approximately $297 per square foot. 14976 76th Rd N is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Acreage Pines Elementary School, Western Pines Community Middle School, and Seminole Ridge Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Majestic Land Holdings Inc
Bought by
Gorman Kevin T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,400
Outstanding Balance
$3,553
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$656,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1994
Sold by
Morris John E
Bought by
Hill Esmie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Autuoro Bruno
Bought by
Morris John E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorman Kevin T | $17,000 | -- | |
| Majestic Land Holdings Inc | $17,000 | -- | |
| Hill Esmie | $14,000 | -- | |
| Morris John E | $8,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History