1498 E Garrison St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $79,749 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1498 E Garrison St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $124,687. 1498 E Garrison St is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School and Our Lady of Refuge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Zamarripa Jesus Carlos
Bought by
Zamarripa Nancy Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Zamarripa Ruiz Nancy and Ruiz Ricardo
Bought by
Zamarripa Jesus Carlos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamarripa Nancy Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Zamarripa Jesus Carlos | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $336 | $67,209 | $64,803 | $2,406 |
| 2024 | -- | $67,209 | $64,803 | $2,406 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $58,756 | $56,350 | $2,406 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $51,406 | $49,000 | $2,406 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $49,000 | $49,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $49,000 | $49,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $49,000 | $49,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $330 | $49,000 | $49,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,144 | $49,000 | $49,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,144 | $49,000 | $49,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,000 | $49,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map