1498 E Webster St Ferndale, MI 48220
Estimated Value: $118,508 - $189,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
753
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1498 E Webster St, Ferndale, MI 48220 and is currently estimated at $159,377, approximately $211 per square foot. 1498 E Webster St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Junior High School and Hazel Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Jorgensen Robert
Bought by
Smiley Christopher James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Oakland County Treasurer
Bought by
Jorgensen Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2008
Sold by
Dinverno Enrico
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1994
Sold by
Hill Eugene
Bought by
Dinverno Enrico
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smiley Christopher James | $2,900 | None Available | |
| Jorgensen Robert | $3,500 | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $18,761 | None Available | |
| Dinverno Enrico | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |