NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1498 Middle Rd Rush, NY 14543

Estimated Value: $263,741 - $277,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,232 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Private Yard
  • Monica B. Leary Elementary School Rated A
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Den

About This Home

Great Ranch on wonderful lot with private back yard. Thermal pane replacement windows through out. New roof 2016. Bright and spacious rooms. Neat, clean and ready to move into. Build equity with updates over time. Attached two car garage and large driveway with extra parking. Mature landscaping and plenty of space for gardening. Great curb appeal too. Check this one out quickly. Henrietta Township, Rush mailing address.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Silvia Deutsch

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #30DE0686681 Listed on: 05/16/2017

RE/MAX Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

William Delzell

Listing by Lake Homes Realty LLC License #10401241545

Lake Homes Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,538

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 26,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x267
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,232 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 75
  • Assessor Parcel Number 263200-202-020-0002-075-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,538

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.61 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: On Middle Road just north of Rush Henrietta Townline Road.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cedar Closet(s), Den, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.6129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rush-Henrietta

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263200-202-020-0002-075-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X267
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26700.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3538.0
  • Tax Lot: 75

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2017
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
3.78%
Current Estimated Value
$270,435

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$130,435
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Frankel Paul $140,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2017 05/18/17 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2017 05/16/17 For Sale $134,900 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,832 $229,000 $46,000 $183,000
2024 $4,832 $184,100 $21,100 $163,000
2023 $4,655 $184,100 $21,100 $163,000
2022 $4,590 $158,700 $21,100 $137,600
2021 $4,531 $145,600 $21,100 $124,500
2020 $4,495 $140,000 $21,100 $118,900
2019 $1,383 $140,000 $21,100 $118,900
2018 $4,624 $140,000 $21,100 $118,900
2017 $2,208 $110,200 $21,100 $89,100
2016 $710 $110,200 $21,100 $89,100
2015 -- $110,200 $21,100 $89,100
2014 -- $110,200 $21,100 $89,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1045878

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263200-202-020-0002-075-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.