NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14980 Foley Rd Mussey, MI 48014

Estimated Value: $260,000 - $316,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,841 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2019

Last sale price $190,000 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,579 / mo

105 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.8 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Porch
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Pole Barn
  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2019

What a beautiful setting... You could spend hours relaxing on the wrap around porch. This home is located just far enough from the city with an easy paved commute to work. The 4 bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths make it a perfect fit for a growing family. Especially when you consider the outbuildings for all the "stuff".

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Nolff

Keller Williams Realty Lakeside License #MISPE-6506042217 Listed on: 02/22/2019

Keller Williams Realty Lakeside

Last Buyer's Agent

Fred Brown, Jr.

Realteam Real Estate License #MISPE-6501403779

Realteam Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 2.8 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 277x440x277

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,841 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-010-4008-500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

2.8 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: MiRealSource
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Cape Cod
  • Structure Style: 1 1/2 Story
  • Flood Insurance: Not Required
  • Year Built: 9999
  • Mail City: Mussey
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Water Softener - Owned
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Poured
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 1: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 18 x 15
  • Bedroom 2: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 10 x 10
  • Bedroom 3: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 14
  • Bedroom 4: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 14
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: Entry
  • Bathroom 2: On Level: Second
  • Room Types: Primarybdrm Lavatory
  • Dining Room: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 13 x 10
  • Kitchen: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 14 x 13
  • Living Room: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 23 x 10
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 995
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1841
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1841

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Frontage: 277
  • Road: City/County, Paved Street
  • Out Buildings: Pole Barn, Shed

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached Garage, Electric in Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5

• Farm Features: Hay Barn
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 27-010-4008-500
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 277x440x277
  • Acreage: 2.8
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

MLS Schools

  • School District: Capac Community School District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2019
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-5%
Current Estimated Value
$279,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$89,667
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.86%
Original Mortgage
$194,085
Outstanding Balance
$168,864
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$110,803

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2018
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-8.55%
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trudelle Kenneth E $190,000 Cislo Title
Schapman John F $205,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Trudelle Kenneth E $194,085
Previous Owner Schapman John F $135,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/25/2019 07/25/19 Sold $190,000 0.0% $103 / Sq Ft
06/07/2019 06/07/19 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2019 05/29/19 Price Changed $190,000 -5.0% $103 / Sq Ft
05/15/2019 05/15/19 For Sale $200,000 +5.3% $109 / Sq Ft
03/30/2019 03/30/19 Off Market $190,000 -- --
03/19/2019 03/19/19 Price Changed $200,000 -4.8% $109 / Sq Ft
02/22/2019 02/22/19 For Sale $210,000 +2.4% $114 / Sq Ft
09/17/2018 09/17/18 Sold $205,000 -4.7% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/10/2018 08/10/18 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2018 06/15/18 For Sale $215,000 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,039 $105,400 $0 $0
2024 $1,007 $102,500 $0 $0
2023 $959 $96,600 $0 $0
2022 $914 $83,700 $0 $0
2020 $2,249 $79,100 $79,100 $0
2019 $2,078 $69,000 $0 $0
2018 $1,298 $64,700 $0 $0
2017 $0 $57,700 $0 $0
2016 $0 $57,700 $0 $0
2015 -- $51,300 $51,300 $0
2014 -- $46,700 $46,700 $0
2013 -- $46,800 $0 $0

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 31371319

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 27-010-4008-500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.