14981 SW 92nd Terrace Miami, FL 33196
The Hammocks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,662 - $580,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14981 SW 92nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 and is currently estimated at $543,666, approximately $347 per square foot. 14981 SW 92nd Terrace is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Oliver Hoover Elementary School, Hammocks Middle School, and Felix Varela Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Arias Jose and Arias Iracema
Bought by
Arias Jose and Arias Iracema
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arias Jose | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $152,699 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,319 | $148,396 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,319 | $144,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,206 | $139,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $135,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $133,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,095 | $130,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,987 | $128,477 | $0 | $0 |