14982 E 45th Ave Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14982 E 45th Ave, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $437,366, approximately $318 per square foot. 14982 E 45th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, McGlone Academy, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
White Gwendolyn J
Bought by
White Gwendolyn J and White Albert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Gwendolyn J | -- | -- | |
| White Gwendolyn J | -- | Rocky Mountain Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | White Gwendolyn J | $153,600 | |
| Closed | White Gwendolyn J | $38,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,690 | $31,600 | $5,370 | $5,370 |
| 2024 | $1,690 | $28,040 | $1,410 | $26,630 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $28,040 | $1,410 | $26,630 |
| 2022 | $1,395 | $24,490 | $5,290 | $19,200 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $25,200 | $5,440 | $19,760 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $22,130 | $5,440 | $16,690 |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $22,130 | $5,440 | $16,690 |
| 2018 | $754 | $16,940 | $3,290 | $13,650 |
| 2017 | $751 | $16,940 | $3,290 | $13,650 |
| 2016 | $525 | $12,890 | $3,033 | $9,857 |
| 2015 | $503 | $12,890 | $3,033 | $9,857 |
| 2014 | $375 | $9,030 | $1,990 | $7,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map