14983 Whittier Loop Woodbridge, VA 22193
Evansdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14983 Whittier Loop, Woodbridge, VA 22193 and is currently estimated at $476,536, approximately $281 per square foot. 14983 Whittier Loop is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Gar-Field High School, Montclair Elementary School, and Herbert J. Saunders Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Equity Homes L P
Bought by
Anderson Anthony R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,200
Outstanding Balance
$35,725
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$440,811
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Anthony R | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Anthony R | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,234 | $464,500 | $151,000 | $313,500 |
| 2024 | $4,234 | $425,700 | $138,500 | $287,200 |
| 2023 | $4,210 | $404,600 | $130,700 | $273,900 |
| 2022 | $4,264 | $376,300 | $121,000 | $255,300 |
| 2021 | $4,313 | $352,400 | $113,100 | $239,300 |
| 2020 | $5,113 | $329,900 | $105,700 | $224,200 |
| 2019 | $4,723 | $304,700 | $97,800 | $206,900 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $292,700 | $93,200 | $199,500 |
| 2017 | $3,535 | $285,300 | $90,500 | $194,800 |
| 2016 | $3,452 | $281,100 | $88,700 | $192,400 |
| 2015 | $3,230 | $273,700 | $86,100 | $187,600 |
| 2014 | $3,230 | $257,000 | $80,500 | $176,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map