Estimated Value: $337,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1499 Chenin Run Unit 9, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $354,231, approximately $177 per square foot. 1499 Chenin Run Unit 9 is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Avon Heritage South Elementary School, Avon East Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Mcmanamon Nora E and Melzer Nicholas
Bought by
Baranski John and Baranski Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,979
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Schafer Development Co Inc and Schafer Steven
Bought by
Mcmanamon Nora E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,200
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baranski John | $260,000 | Erieview Title | |
| Mcmanamon Nora E | $215,000 | Erieview Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baranski John | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmanamon Nora E | $204,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,603 | $113,981 | $31,920 | $82,061 |
| 2023 | $4,445 | $80,357 | $19,373 | $60,984 |
| 2022 | $4,387 | $80,357 | $19,373 | $60,984 |
| 2021 | $4,498 | $80,056 | $19,373 | $60,683 |
| 2020 | $4,331 | $72,320 | $17,500 | $54,820 |
| 2019 | $4,246 | $72,320 | $17,500 | $54,820 |
| 2018 | $4,165 | $72,320 | $17,500 | $54,820 |
| 2017 | $4,390 | $75,050 | $17,780 | $57,270 |
| 2016 | $4,443 | $75,050 | $17,780 | $57,270 |
| 2015 | $4,487 | $75,050 | $17,780 | $57,270 |
| 2014 | $3,847 | $66,480 | $15,750 | $50,730 |
| 2013 | $3,868 | $66,480 | $15,750 | $50,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map