1499 E 925 N Wheatfield, IN 46392
Walker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $322,248
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1499 E 925 N, Wheatfield, IN 46392 and is currently estimated at $293,312, approximately $199 per square foot. 1499 E 925 N is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Kankakee Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $963 | $236,700 | $54,900 | $181,800 |
| 2024 | $963 | $205,400 | $48,100 | $157,300 |
| 2023 | $847 | $190,600 | $48,100 | $142,500 |
| 2022 | $870 | $177,200 | $45,100 | $132,100 |
| 2021 | $780 | $158,400 | $40,100 | $118,300 |
| 2020 | $812 | $154,100 | $37,600 | $116,500 |
| 2019 | $733 | $146,600 | $35,300 | $111,300 |
| 2018 | $692 | $143,400 | $35,300 | $108,100 |
| 2017 | $641 | $140,700 | $35,300 | $105,400 |
| 2016 | $618 | $139,400 | $35,300 | $104,100 |
| 2014 | $539 | $140,000 | $35,300 | $104,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map