1499 E Crescentville Rd Cincinnati, OH 45246
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1499 E Crescentville Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45246 and is currently estimated at $232,745, approximately $154 per square foot. 1499 E Crescentville Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Franklin Property Investments Inc
Bought by
Nelson Mary and Nelson Frank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,100
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$157,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Stolzenberger Robert
Bought by
Franklin Property Investments Inc and Home Vestors
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,474
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Nancy A Stolzenberger
Bought by
Stolzenberger Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Gay Backherms
Bought by
Stolzenberger Nancy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Mary | $123,000 | Attorney | |
| Franklin Property Investments Inc | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Stolzenberger Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Stolzenberger Nancy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Mary | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Franklin Property Investments Inc | $71,474 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,653 | $55,699 | $10,920 | $44,779 |
| 2023 | $2,266 | $55,699 | $10,920 | $44,779 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $40,030 | $10,024 | $30,006 |
| 2021 | $1,971 | $40,030 | $10,024 | $30,006 |
| 2020 | $1,994 | $40,030 | $10,024 | $30,006 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $34,808 | $8,715 | $26,093 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $34,808 | $8,715 | $26,093 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $34,808 | $8,715 | $26,093 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $34,066 | $8,194 | $25,872 |
| 2015 | $1,651 | $34,066 | $8,194 | $25,872 |
| 2014 | $1,656 | $34,066 | $8,194 | $25,872 |
| 2013 | $1,721 | $36,239 | $8,715 | $27,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map