1499 E Dickinson Ave Decatur, IL 62521
Saint Mary's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,000 - $75,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,625
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1499 E Dickinson Ave, Decatur, IL 62521 and is currently estimated at $63,872. 1499 E Dickinson Ave is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Muffley Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2025
Sold by
Miller Esther A
Bought by
Miller Esther A and Miller Steven L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Esther A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $690 | $18,123 | $1,623 | $16,500 |
| 2023 | $359 | $17,482 | $1,566 | $15,916 |
| 2022 | $369 | $16,403 | $1,450 | $14,953 |
| 2021 | $371 | $15,318 | $1,354 | $13,964 |
| 2020 | $384 | $14,607 | $1,291 | $13,316 |
| 2019 | $384 | $14,607 | $1,291 | $13,316 |
| 2018 | $465 | $15,545 | $701 | $14,844 |
| 2017 | $464 | $15,960 | $720 | $15,240 |
| 2016 | $468 | $16,122 | $727 | $15,395 |
| 2015 | $453 | $15,837 | $714 | $15,123 |
| 2014 | $424 | $15,680 | $707 | $14,973 |
| 2013 | $423 | $16,269 | $734 | $15,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map