1499 Tozer Rd Springfield, IL 62707
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1499 Tozer Rd, Springfield, IL 62707 and is currently estimated at $135,579. 1499 Tozer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Bellemey Kathleen and Charles Bellemey
Bought by
Springfield Airport Authority
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Charles Bellemey Revocable Trust and Bellemey Charles
Bought by
Cb Revocable Trust and Bellemey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
County Of Sangamon
Bought by
Charles Bellemey Revocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springfield Airport Authority | $27,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Cb Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Charles Bellemey Revocable Tru | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $12,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,734 | $21,292 | $1,331 | $19,961 |
| 2023 | $1,665 | $19,290 | $1,206 | $18,084 |
| 2022 | $1,606 | $18,363 | $1,148 | $17,215 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $16,839 | $1,053 | $15,786 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $16,742 | $1,047 | $15,695 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $16,679 | $1,043 | $15,636 |
| 2018 | $1,388 | $16,995 | $1,063 | $15,932 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $16,478 | $1,031 | $15,447 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $15,554 | $973 | $14,581 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $15,483 | $969 | $14,514 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $15,985 | $1,000 | $14,985 |
| 2013 | $1,317 | $16,883 | $1,056 | $15,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map