Estimated Value: $325,370 - $370,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,968
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14992 State Highway Ff, Ava, MO 65608 and is currently estimated at $345,790, approximately $175 per square foot. 14992 State Highway Ff is a home with nearby schools including Ava Elementary School, Ava Middle School, and Ava High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Sold by
Darlene Heath and Revocable Trust Agreement Of Dwight E He
Bought by
Timpe Carl and Timpe Shakiya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timpe Carl | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $37,150 | $4,890 | $32,260 |
| 2024 | $12 | $33,710 | $4,130 | $29,580 |
| 2023 | $1,162 | $33,710 | $4,130 | $29,580 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $31,010 | $4,130 | $26,880 |
| 2020 | $989 | $28,340 | $4,130 | $24,210 |
| 2019 | $991 | $28,340 | $4,130 | $24,210 |
| 2018 | $989 | $28,360 | $4,150 | $24,210 |
| 2017 | $988 | $28,360 | $4,150 | $24,210 |
| 2016 | $865 | $24,630 | $2,050 | $22,580 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map