14A Milford Ave Whiting, NJ 08759
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $219,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,113
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14A Milford Ave, Whiting, NJ 08759 and is currently estimated at $193,613, approximately $173 per square foot. 14A Milford Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Manchester Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Roth Margaret M and Petro Donna
Bought by
Flynn Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Outstanding Balance
$82,121
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Streelman John
Bought by
Roth Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flynn Carol | $95,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co | |
| Roth Margaret | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flynn Carol | $90,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,588 | $177,900 | $49,800 | $128,100 |
| 2024 | $2,027 | $87,000 | $8,400 | $78,600 |
| 2023 | $1,927 | $87,000 | $8,400 | $78,600 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $87,000 | $8,400 | $78,600 |
| 2021 | $1,885 | $87,000 | $8,400 | $78,600 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $87,000 | $8,400 | $78,600 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $48,000 | $8,400 | $39,600 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $48,000 | $8,400 | $39,600 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $48,000 | $8,400 | $39,600 |
| 2016 | $1,216 | $48,000 | $8,400 | $39,600 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $48,000 | $8,400 | $39,600 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $48,000 | $8,400 | $39,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map