14D Leva Dr Morristown, NJ 07960
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $600,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14D Leva Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960 and is currently estimated at $552,421, approximately $338 per square foot. 14D Leva Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Hillcrest School, Thomas Jefferson School, and Alexander Hamilton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2023
Sold by
Kaufman George
Bought by
Borghini Luigi and Borghini Giuseppa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Kaufman George
Bought by
Kaufman George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Brown Travis
Bought by
Kaufman George and Kaufman Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borghini Luigi | $375,000 | Green Hill Title | |
| Borghini Luigi | $375,000 | Green Hill Title | |
| Kaufman George | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Kaufman George | $286,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kaufman George | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,623 | $330,800 | $155,000 | $175,800 |
| 2024 | $6,633 | $330,800 | $155,000 | $175,800 |
| 2023 | $6,633 | $330,800 | $155,000 | $175,800 |
| 2022 | $6,075 | $330,800 | $155,000 | $175,800 |
| 2021 | $6,075 | $330,800 | $155,000 | $175,800 |
| 2020 | $6,160 | $330,800 | $155,000 | $175,800 |
| 2019 | $6,064 | $330,800 | $155,000 | $175,800 |
| 2018 | $5,997 | $330,800 | $155,000 | $175,800 |
| 2017 | $5,958 | $330,800 | $155,000 | $175,800 |
| 2016 | $5,865 | $330,800 | $155,000 | $175,800 |
| 2015 | $5,469 | $225,500 | $85,000 | $140,500 |
| 2014 | $5,394 | $225,500 | $85,000 | $140,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map