14N460 Coombs Rd Elgin, IL 60124
Far West Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,006 - $456,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,614
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14N460 Coombs Rd, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $391,252, approximately $242 per square foot. 14N460 Coombs Rd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hampshire Middle School, Hampshire High School, and Cambridge Lakes Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Burkart Gordon D and Burkart Janet L
Bought by
Gordon D Burkart 2011 Trust and Jane L Burkart 2011 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon D Burkart 2011 Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,339 | $100,099 | $22,423 | $77,676 |
| 2023 | $5,053 | $90,522 | $20,278 | $70,244 |
| 2022 | $5,029 | $83,461 | $18,696 | $64,765 |
| 2021 | $4,865 | $78,500 | $17,585 | $60,915 |
| 2020 | $4,772 | $76,496 | $17,136 | $59,360 |
| 2019 | $4,647 | $73,420 | $16,447 | $56,973 |
| 2018 | $4,472 | $68,907 | $15,436 | $53,471 |
| 2017 | $4,332 | $65,620 | $14,700 | $50,920 |
| 2016 | $4,292 | $62,472 | $13,995 | $48,477 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,003 | $13,218 | $45,785 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,003 | $13,218 | $45,785 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,084 | $13,460 | $46,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map