15 /17 Blake Ave Clinton, CT 06413
Estimated Value: $718,000 - $855,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 /17 Blake Ave, Clinton, CT 06413 and is currently estimated at $797,175, approximately $537 per square foot. 15 /17 Blake Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lewin G. Joel Jr. School and The Morgan School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Pilletere Philip C and Brill-Pilletere Kristin
Bought by
Bartolomeo Francis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Petro Jeanette D
Bought by
Odonnell William and Odonnell Lorraine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Cohen Lawrence J and Cohen Sheryl O
Bought by
Malone Peter L and Malone Jane T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartolomeo Francis | $25,000 | -- | |
| Odonnell William | $26,500 | -- | |
| Malone Peter L | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,474 | $336,338 | $237,038 | $99,300 |
| 2024 | $10,178 | $336,338 | $237,038 | $99,300 |
| 2023 | $10,033 | $336,338 | $237,038 | $99,300 |
| 2022 | $10,033 | $336,338 | $237,038 | $99,300 |
| 2021 | $9,155 | $306,900 | $225,800 | $81,100 |
| 2020 | $9,591 | $306,900 | $225,800 | $81,100 |
| 2019 | $9,591 | $306,900 | $225,800 | $81,100 |
| 2018 | $9,373 | $306,900 | $225,800 | $81,100 |
| 2017 | $9,179 | $306,900 | $225,800 | $81,100 |
| 2016 | $8,329 | $306,900 | $225,800 | $81,100 |
| 2015 | $8,976 | $335,300 | $241,900 | $93,400 |
| 2014 | $8,808 | $335,300 | $241,900 | $93,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map