NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15-17 Camp St Jamestown, NY 14701

Estimated Value: $82,649

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,368 Sq Ft
$35/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 24, 2022

Last sale price $81,000 $34 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $617 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2022

Start earning money with this well maintained, fully rented 2 unit multi-family home in the city. 2368 square feet of living space allows for two identical apartments with plenty of room to spread out. They each have a pantry with full laundry setup and an additional room big enough for a 3rd bedroom. Exceptional hardwood floors throughout. Upstairs has electric heat, downstairs has a new gas furnace and both have new gas water heaters. 2010 roof, siding and double pane windows. All appliances owned by landlord. Both washers and lst floor refrigerator new this year. First floor has a porch and two car driveway parking. Garage is storage for both tenants. Utilities are paid by tenants.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vicki Little

Listing by Real Estate Advantage License #40LI1042833 Listed on: 04/11/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Judy Weilacher

Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers License #40WE1105393

Century 21 Turner Brokers

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,990

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 4,575 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x61
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Block Foundation
  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,368 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Storage
  • Washer Hookup
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Rent includes gardener
  • Assessor Parcel Number 387.015-0006-036.0000000

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Gas Meters
  • Operating Expense $547
  • Gross Income $12,600

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,990

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

4,575 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Gardener
  • Year Built: 1900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Foote Avenue to Camp - look for 4th green multi unit from the corner with sign on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Appliances
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.105
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Two or More Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Stove, Baseboard, Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Jamestown
  • Ninth Grade High School: Jamestown High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Persell Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 387.015-0006-036.0000000
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X61
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4575.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Annual Gross Income: 12600.0
  • Annual Operating Expense: 547.0
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1990.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Clinton V Bush Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2022
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Judy Weilacher
Century 21 Turner Brokers
List Price
$72,900
Sold Price
$81,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,100
11.11%
Current Estimated Value
$82,649

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,649
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.52%
Original Mortgage
$60,750
Outstanding Balance
$57,322
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$25,327

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
Bonfiglio Russell
Bought by
Hamilton Alan

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yoder Melvin $81,000 None Available
Hamilton Alan $40,000 Neil Robinson
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yoder Melvin $60,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/24/2022 06/24/22 Sold $81,000 +11.1% $34 / Sq Ft
04/17/2022 04/17/22 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2022 04/11/22 For Sale $72,900 -- $31 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,039 $39,000 $2,600 $36,400
2024 $2,039 $39,000 $2,600 $36,400
2023 $2,034 $39,000 $2,600 $36,400
2022 $2,026 $39,000 $2,600 $36,400
2021 $2,030 $39,000 $2,600 $36,400
2020 $2,043 $39,000 $2,600 $36,400
2019 $2,014 $39,000 $2,600 $36,400
2018 $2,014 $39,000 $2,600 $36,400
2017 $2,027 $39,000 $2,600 $36,400
2016 $2,022 $39,000 $2,600 $36,400
2015 -- $39,000 $2,600 $36,400
2014 -- $39,000 $2,600 $36,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1398697

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 060800-387-015-0006-036-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.