15 & 17 Pine St Bar Harbor, ME 04609
Estimated Value: $468,970 - $669,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 & 17 Pine St, Bar Harbor, ME 04609 and is currently estimated at $574,993, approximately $263 per square foot. 15 & 17 Pine St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Conners-Emerson School, Mt. Desert Island High School, and Acadia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Parsons James E Sr Est
Bought by
James E Parsons Sr Mar T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James E Parsons Sr Mar T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,421 | $340,700 | $160,600 | $180,100 |
| 2023 | $2,957 | $340,700 | $160,600 | $180,100 |
| 2022 | $2,686 | $288,200 | $135,900 | $152,300 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $262,000 | $123,500 | $138,500 |
| 2020 | $2,741 | $230,300 | $115,500 | $114,800 |
| 2019 | $2,703 | $228,100 | $114,400 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $2,637 | $228,100 | $114,400 | $113,700 |
| 2017 | $2,500 | $228,100 | $114,400 | $113,700 |
| 2016 | $2,448 | $228,100 | $114,400 | $113,700 |
| 2015 | $2,416 | $228,100 | $114,400 | $113,700 |
| 2014 | $2,273 | $222,400 | $114,400 | $108,000 |
| 2012 | $2,188 | $222,400 | $114,400 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map