Estimated Value: $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,411
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15 1st Ave E, Ray, ND 58849 and is currently priced at $215,000. 15 1st Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Ray Elementary School and Ray High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
County Of Williams
Bought by
Young John A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Teskey Edward R and Tesek Jon
Bought by
Williams County
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young John A | $5,296 | None Available | |
| Williams County | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $0 | $42,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $43,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $54,520 | $6,565 | $47,955 |
| 2020 | $1,547 | $53,100 | $6,550 | $46,550 |
| 2019 | $1,263 | $48,450 | $5,550 | $42,900 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $53,750 | $6,100 | $47,650 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $57,800 | $6,550 | $51,250 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $64,800 | $6,550 | $58,250 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,000 | $2,700 | $7,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map