15 1st St West Islip, NY 11795
Estimated Value: $786,465 - $952,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15 1st St, West Islip, NY 11795 and is currently estimated at $889,116. 15 1st St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Bayview Elementary School, Beach Street Middle School, and West Islip Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Kreuzburg Richard and Kreuzburg Elizabeth
Bought by
Wiszowaty Dariusz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,054
Interest Rate
0.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$734,062
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiszowaty Dariusz | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiszowaty Dariusz | $259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $51,500 | $8,500 | $43,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $51,500 | $8,500 | $43,000 |
| 2022 | $13,007 | $51,500 | $8,500 | $43,000 |
| 2021 | $13,007 | $51,500 | $8,500 | $43,000 |
| 2020 | $13,306 | $51,500 | $8,500 | $43,000 |
| 2019 | $13,306 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $51,500 | $8,500 | $43,000 |
| 2017 | $12,689 | $51,500 | $8,500 | $43,000 |
| 2016 | $12,745 | $51,500 | $8,500 | $43,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,500 | $8,500 | $43,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,500 | $8,500 | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map