NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15 22nd St SW Hickory, NC 28602

0.51 Acre
-- Price per Acre
22,216 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 7, 2021

Last sale price $4,267

About This Lot

As of December 2021

HICKORY WOODS! This 0.51 acre cul-de-sac lot offers level terrain, but is partially in flood plain.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joan Everett

The Joan Killian Everett Company, LLC License #74787 Listed on: 11/16/2021

Co-Listed By

Robin Creel

Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell License #231845

Last Buyer's Agent

Brad Walser

Carolina Land and Home, LLC License #234698

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 372405178857

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Lots/Acres/Farms
  • Property Sub Type: Lot
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.85340
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.85340
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 8366.67
  • Restrictions: Manufactured Home Not Allowed, Modular Not Allowed

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimension: 0.51 Acre
  • Lot Features: Flood Plain
  • Parcel Number: 372405178857
  • Zoning Specification: R-20
  • Plat Book Slide: 17-79
  • Wooded Acres: 0.51

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 7200.00

Closed on
May 14, 2001
Bought by
Hicks Charles and Hicks Virginia C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 1983
Bought by
Chasva Ltd

Hicks Charles -- --
Chasva Ltd $95,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/07/2021 12/07/21 Sold $4,267 -14.7% --
11/16/2021 11/16/21 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2021 11/16/21 For Sale $5,000 -- --
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,230 $138,400 $24,700 $113,700
2024 $1,230 $138,400 $24,700 $113,700
2023 $1,230 $138,400 $24,700 $113,700
2022 $1,074 $93,800 $24,700 $69,100
2021 $1,074 $93,800 $24,700 $69,100
2020 $1,074 $93,800 $0 $0
2019 $1,074 $93,800 $0 $0
2018 $826 $72,100 $24,700 $47,400
2017 $790 $0 $0 $0
2016 $790 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,046 $72,100 $24,700 $47,400
2014 $1,046 $112,500 $24,700 $87,800

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3806596

Canopy MLS

APN: 2792064898580000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.