15 2nd Ave Central Islip, NY 11722
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $619,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15 2nd Ave, Central Islip, NY 11722 and is currently estimated at $584,501. 15 2nd Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Anthony Alfano Elementary School and Central Islip Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
Sold by
Kraft Robert
Bought by
Dong Howard and Dong Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Pineda Carlos and Pineda Leana
Bought by
Portelli Christopher C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,451
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Schneider William A
Bought by
Pineda Carlos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dong Howard | $510,000 | New Millennium Title Group | |
| Dong Howard | $510,000 | New Millennium Title Group | |
| Portelli Christopher C | $140,000 | -- | |
| Portelli Christopher C | $140,000 | -- | |
| Portelli Christopher C | $140,000 | -- | |
| Pineda Carlos | $320,000 | Robert J Shanahan | |
| Pineda Carlos | $320,000 | Robert J Shanahan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Portelli Christopher C | $136,451 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,078 | $25,400 | $7,800 | $17,600 |
| 2023 | $9,078 | $25,400 | $7,800 | $17,600 |
| 2022 | $6,298 | $25,400 | $7,800 | $17,600 |
| 2021 | $6,298 | $25,400 | $7,800 | $17,600 |
| 2020 | $7,227 | $25,400 | $7,800 | $17,600 |
| 2019 | $6,298 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $25,400 | $7,800 | $17,600 |
| 2017 | $5,643 | $25,400 | $7,800 | $17,600 |
| 2016 | $6,318 | $25,400 | $7,800 | $17,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,400 | $7,800 | $17,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,400 | $7,800 | $17,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map