15 4th St Wilson, OK 73463
Estimated Value: $117,219 - $146,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 4th St, Wilson, OK 73463 and is currently estimated at $128,055, approximately $89 per square foot. 15 4th St is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Dodd Virginia B
Bought by
Lambert Travis and Lambert Krist
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Travis | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $664 | $6,917 | $457 | $6,460 |
| 2024 | $621 | $6,716 | $444 | $6,272 |
| 2023 | $265 | $3,481 | $413 | $3,068 |
| 2022 | $245 | $3,379 | $520 | $2,859 |
| 2021 | $237 | $3,281 | $520 | $2,761 |
| 2020 | $233 | $3,185 | $520 | $2,665 |
| 2019 | $224 | $3,093 | $520 | $2,573 |
| 2018 | $200 | $3,002 | $520 | $2,482 |
| 2017 | $196 | $2,915 | $520 | $2,395 |
| 2016 | $199 | $2,830 | $520 | $2,310 |
| 2015 | $193 | $2,747 | $520 | $2,227 |
| 2014 | $182 | $2,668 | $520 | $2,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map