15 Aberdeen St Unit B Boston, MA 02215
Fenway Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
475
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
144 Addison Street, #201N, is located in East Boston, specifically in the 02128 zip code. East Boston (commonly known as "Eastie") is a vibrant and rapidly developing neighborhood with a mix of long-time residents and newcomers. It's known for its waterfront views, proximity to Logan International Airport, and easy access to downtown Boston via the Blue Line of the MBTA.
TOTAL MOVE IN COSTS ARE NEGIOTATABLE BASED ON THE QUALIFICATIONS OF THE APPLICANT: Pet fees are dependant on the breed and weight of the pet!
First month Rent: 2400$
Last Month Rent: 2400$
Security Rent: 2400$
Key Fee: 100$
NO BROKERS FEE
Listing Provided By
Condo Details
Property Information
- 3 units
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Price Changed | $2,600 | 0.0% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | For Rent | $2,600 | +8.4% | -- |
| 04/19/2025 04/19/25 | Off Market | $2,399 | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | For Rent | $2,399 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | Price Changed | $2,399 | +20.0% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 11/29/2024 11/29/24 | Off Market | $2,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2024 11/29/24 | Off Market | $2,400 | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2024 11/29/24 | Off Market | $2,550 | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | For Rent | $2,000 | -13.0% | -- |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | For Rent | $2,300 | -9.8% | -- |
| 10/03/2024 10/03/24 | For Rent | $2,550 | +6.3% | -- |
| 09/26/2024 09/26/24 | For Rent | $2,400 | -- | -- |