15 Alexander Ave Clinton, MA 01510
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Alexander Ave, Clinton, MA 01510 and is currently estimated at $316,996, approximately $176 per square foot. 15 Alexander Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Senior High School, and Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
Finnerty Kathleen
Bought by
Finnerty Kathleen and Slegona Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Finnerty Kathleen
Bought by
Finnerty Kathleen and Finnerty William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finnerty Kathleen | -- | None Available | |
| Finnerty Kathleen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,926 | $220,000 | $0 | $220,000 |
| 2024 | $2,891 | $220,000 | $0 | $220,000 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $206,700 | $0 | $206,700 |
| 2022 | $2,849 | $191,100 | $0 | $191,100 |