15 Allocco Dr Holmdel, NJ 07733
Estimated Value: $1,025,000 - $1,172,321
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Allocco Dr, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and is currently estimated at $1,109,080, approximately $415 per square foot. 15 Allocco Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Village School, Indian Hill Elementary School, and William Satz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Rueshoff John and Rueshoff Sheila
Bought by
Rueshoff Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1968
Bought by
Rueshoff John and Rueshoff Sheila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rueshoff Sheila | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rueshoff Sheila | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rueshoff John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,004 | $1,088,500 | $677,200 | $411,300 |
| 2024 | $15,473 | $1,015,500 | $630,400 | $385,100 |
| 2023 | $15,473 | $951,000 | $576,000 | $375,000 |
| 2022 | $12,413 | $827,100 | $514,500 | $312,600 |
| 2021 | $12,413 | $681,100 | $438,500 | $242,600 |
| 2020 | $13,845 | $679,000 | $438,500 | $240,500 |
| 2019 | $13,509 | $665,800 | $405,000 | $260,800 |
| 2018 | $12,817 | $634,200 | $354,500 | $279,700 |
| 2017 | $13,789 | $679,600 | $394,000 | $285,600 |
| 2016 | $13,585 | $677,200 | $384,000 | $293,200 |
| 2015 | $12,970 | $648,800 | $363,100 | $285,700 |
| 2014 | $12,135 | $580,600 | $404,500 | $176,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map