15 Alpine Trail Auburn, MA 01501
Stoneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,183 - $391,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
848
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Alpine Trail, Auburn, MA 01501 and is currently estimated at $364,046, approximately $429 per square foot. 15 Alpine Trail is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Auburn Senior High School, Canterbury Street School, and Shrewsbury Montessori School - Auburn Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Waldo Lorna M
Bought by
Lynch Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Lisa A | $106,827 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42 | $292,900 | $103,300 | $189,600 |
| 2024 | $4,106 | $275,000 | $97,400 | $177,600 |
| 2023 | $3,951 | $248,800 | $88,500 | $160,300 |
| 2022 | $3,862 | $229,600 | $88,500 | $141,100 |
| 2021 | $3,628 | $200,000 | $78,100 | $121,900 |
| 2020 | $3,596 | $200,000 | $78,100 | $121,900 |
| 2019 | $3,258 | $176,900 | $73,300 | $103,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $165,300 | $68,500 | $96,800 |
| 2017 | $2,914 | $158,900 | $62,100 | $96,800 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $151,500 | $63,600 | $87,900 |
| 2015 | $2,627 | $152,200 | $63,600 | $88,600 |
| 2014 | $2,478 | $143,300 | $60,600 | $82,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map