15 Amman Rd Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $487,898 - $688,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,610
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Amman Rd, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $602,975, approximately $374 per square foot. 15 Amman Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Rivera Esteban
Bought by
Tomasula Leonard and Tomasula Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,424
Interest Rate
7.83%
Estimated Equity
$543,551
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomasula Leonard | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tomasula Leonard | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,906 | $149,600 | $90,000 | $59,600 |
| 2024 | $8,858 | $149,600 | $90,000 | $59,600 |
| 2023 | $8,858 | $149,600 | $90,000 | $59,600 |
| 2022 | $8,861 | $149,600 | $90,000 | $59,600 |
| 2021 | $8,831 | $149,600 | $90,000 | $59,600 |
| 2020 | $8,750 | $149,600 | $90,000 | $59,600 |
| 2019 | $8,258 | $149,600 | $90,000 | $59,600 |
| 2018 | $8,114 | $149,600 | $90,000 | $59,600 |
| 2017 | $8,039 | $149,600 | $90,000 | $59,600 |
| 2016 | $7,893 | $149,600 | $90,000 | $59,600 |
| 2015 | $7,591 | $149,600 | $90,000 | $59,600 |
| 2014 | $7,369 | $149,600 | $90,000 | $59,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map